Cinefacts

Seite 3 von 3 ErsteErste 123
Ergebnis 41 bis 52 von 52
  1. #41
    CCC Member
    Registriert seit
    07.03.02
    Ort
    NRW
    Beiträge
    11.406

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Die Kategorien
    Bester Film
    Letters from Iwo Jima

    Beste Regie
    Clint Eastwood (Letters from Iwo Jima)

    Bester Hauptdarsteller
    Forest Whitaker (The Last King of Scotland)

    Beste Hauptdarstellerin
    Helen Mirren (The Queen)

    Beste männliche Nebenrolle
    Eddie Murphy (Dreamgirls)

    Beste weibliche Nebenrolle
    Jennifer Hudson (Dreamgirls)

    Bester animierter Film
    Cars

    Bester nicht-englischsprachiger Film
    Das Leben der Anderen (Deutschland)

    Beste Filmmusik
    Alexandre Desplat (The Queen)

    Bester Titelsong
    "Listen" (Dreamgirls)

    Bestes Originaldrehbuch
    The Queen

    Bestes Drehbuch nach Vorlage
    The Departed

    Beste Kamera
    El Laberinto del Fauno

    Bester Schnitt
    The Departed

    Bester Ton
    Apocalypto

    Beste Toneffekte
    Letters from Iwo Jima

    Beste Austattung
    The Good Shepherd

    Beste Kostüme
    The Queen

    Bestes Makeup
    El Laberinto del Fauno

    Beste Spezialeffekte
    Superman Returns

    Beste Dokumentation
    An Inconvenient Truth

    Bester Kurzfilm
    The Saviour

    Bester Dokumentations-Kurzfilm
    Recycled Life

    Bester Animations-Kurzfilm
    The Little Matchgirl

  2. #42
    Insider
    Registriert seit
    20.09.02
    Beiträge
    2.749

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Hab auch erst gerade nach dem Thread gesucht, deshalb meine sehr späääten Tipps:

    Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Leonardo DiCaprio - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Ryan Gosling - HALF NELSON
    Peter O'Toole - VENUS
    Will Smith - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
    Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Alan Arkin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jackie Earle Haley - LITTLE CHILDREN
    Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS
    Mark Wahlberg - THE DEPARTED

    Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Penélope Cruz - VOLVER
    Judi Dench - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN
    Meryl Streep - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    Kate Winslet - LITTLE CHILDREN

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Adriana Barraza - BABEL
    Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Abigail Breslin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS
    Rinko Kikuchi - BABEL

    Best animated feature film of the year
    CARS
    HAPPY FEET
    MONSTER HOUSE

    Achievement in art direction
    DREAMGIRLS
    THE GOOD SHEPHERD
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in cinematography
    THE BLACK DAHLIA
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE ILLUSIONIST
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in costume design
    CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
    THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    DREAMGIRLS
    MARIE ANTOINETTE
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in directing
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    THE QUEEN
    UNITED 93

    Best documentary feature
    DELIVER US FROM EVIL
    AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS
    JESUS CAMP
    MY COUNTRY, MY COUNTRY

    Best documentary short subject
    THE BLOOD OF YINGZHOU DISTRICT
    RECYCLED LIFE
    REHEARSING A DREAM
    TWO HANDS

    Achievement in film editing
    BABEL
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    UNITED 93

    Best foreign language film of the year
    AFTER THE WEDDING
    DAYS OF GLORY (INDIGÈNES)
    THE LIVES OF OTHERS
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    WATER

    Achievement in makeup
    APOCALYPTO
    CLICK
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    BABEL
    THE GOOD GERMAN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    "I Need to Wake Up" - AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    "Listen" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Love You I Do" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Our Town" - CARS
    "Patience" - DREAMGIRLS

    Best motion picture of the year
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    THE QUEEN

    Best animated short film
    THE DANISH POET
    LIFTED
    THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL
    MAESTRO
    NO TIME FOR NUTS

    Best live action short film
    BINTA AND THE GREAT IDEA (BINTA Y LA GRAN IDEA)
    ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)
    HELMER & SON
    THE SAVIOUR
    WEST BANK STORY

    Achievement in sound editing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in sound mixing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    DREAMGIRLS
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in visual effects
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    POSEIDON
    SUPERMAN RETURNS

    Adapted screenplay
    BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    LITTLE CHILDREN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL

    Original screenplay
    BABEL
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

  3. #43
    Druide
    Registriert seit
    22.04.03
    Ort
    Rheingau
    Alter
    45
    Beiträge
    1.886

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Leonardo DiCaprio - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Ryan Gosling - HALF NELSON
    Peter O'Toole - VENUS
    Will Smith - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
    Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Alan Arkin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jackie Earle Haley - LITTLE CHILDREN
    Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS
    Mark Wahlberg - THE DEPARTED

    Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Penélope Cruz - VOLVER
    Judi Dench - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN
    Meryl Streep - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    Kate Winslet - LITTLE CHILDREN

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Adriana Barraza - BABEL
    Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Abigail Breslin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS
    Rinko Kikuchi - BABEL

    Best animated feature film of the year
    CARS
    HAPPY FEET
    MONSTER HOUSE

    Achievement in art direction
    DREAMGIRLS
    THE GOOD SHEPHERD
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in cinematography
    THE BLACK DAHLIA
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE ILLUSIONIST
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in costume design
    CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
    THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    DREAMGIRLS
    MARIE ANTOINETTE
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in directing
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    THE QUEEN
    UNITED 93

    Best documentary feature
    DELIVER US FROM EVIL
    AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS
    JESUS CAMP
    MY COUNTRY, MY COUNTRY

    Best documentary short subject
    THE BLOOD OF YINGZHOU DISTRICT
    RECYCLED LIFE
    REHEARSING A DREAM
    TWO HANDS

    Achievement in film editing
    BABEL
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    UNITED 93

    Best foreign language film of the year
    AFTER THE WEDDING
    DAYS OF GLORY (INDIGÈNES)
    THE LIVES OF OTHERS
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    WATER

    Achievement in makeup
    APOCALYPTO
    CLICK
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    BABEL
    THE GOOD GERMAN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    "I Need to Wake Up" - AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    "Listen" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Love You I Do" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Our Town" - CARS
    "Patience" - DREAMGIRLS

    Best motion picture of the year
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    THE QUEEN

    Best animated short film
    THE DANISH POET
    LIFTED
    THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL
    MAESTRO
    NO TIME FOR NUTS

    Best live action short film
    BINTA AND THE GREAT IDEA (BINTA Y LA GRAN IDEA)
    ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)
    HELMER & SON
    THE SAVIOUR
    WEST BANK STORY

    Achievement in sound editing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in sound mixing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    DREAMGIRLS
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in visual effects
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    POSEIDON
    SUPERMAN RETURNS

    Adapted screenplay
    BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    LITTLE CHILDREN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL

    Original screenplay
    BABEL
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

  4. #44
    Registrierter Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    28.10.02
    Ort
    Saarbrücken
    Alter
    35
    Beiträge
    11.208

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Für das Tippspiel ist es zwar zu spät, hier trotzdem meine Tipps:

    Bester Film

    * Babel – Alejandro González Iñárritu, Steve Golin und Jon Kilik
    * Departed – Unter Feinden (The Departed) – Graham King
    * Letters from Iwo Jima – Clint Eastwood, Steven Spielberg und Robert Lorenz
    * Little Miss Sunshine – David T. Friendly, Peter Saraf und Marc Turtletaub
    * Die Queen (The Queen) – Andy Harries, Christine Langan und Tracey Seaward

    Beste Regie

    * Clint Eastwood – Letters from Iwo Jima
    * Stephen Frears – Die Queen (The Queen)
    * Paul Greengrass – Flug 93 (United 93)
    * Alejandro González Iñárritu – Babel
    * Martin Scorsese – Departed – Unter Feinden (The Departed)

    Bester Hauptdarsteller

    * Leonardo DiCaprio – Blood Diamond
    * Ryan Gosling – Half Nelson
    * Peter O’Toole – Venus
    * Will Smith – Das Streben nach Glück (The Pursuit of Happyness)
    * Forest Whitaker – Der letzte König von Schottland – In den Fängen der Macht (The Last King of Scotland)

    Beste Hauptdarstellerin

    * Penélope Cruz – Volver – Zurückkehren (Volver)
    * Judi Dench – Tagebuch eines Skandals (Notes on a Scandal)
    * Helen Mirren – Die Queen (The Queen)
    * Meryl Streep – Der Teufel trägt Prada (The Devil Wears Prada)
    * Kate Winslet – Little Children

    Bester Nebendarsteller

    * Alan Arkin – Little Miss Sunshine
    * Jackie Earle Haley – Little Children
    * Djimon Hounsou – Blood Diamond
    * Eddie Murphy – Dreamgirls
    * Mark Wahlberg – Departed – Unter Feinden (The Departed)

    Beste Nebendarstellerin

    * Adriana Barraza – Babel
    * Cate Blanchett – Tagebuch eines Skandals (Notes on a Scandal)
    * Abigail Breslin – Little Miss Sunshine
    * Jennifer Hudson – Dreamgirls
    * Rinko Kikuchi – Babel



    Bestes Originaldrehbuch

    * Guillermo Arriaga – Babel
    * Iris Yamashita und Paul Haggis – Letters from Iwo Jima
    * Michael Arndt – Little Miss Sunshine
    * Guillermo del Toro – Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno)
    * Peter Morgan – Die Queen (The Queen)

    Bestes adaptiertes Drehbuch

    * Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Peter Baynham, Dan Mazer und Todd Phillips – Borat
    * Alfonso Cuarón, Timothy J. Sexton, David Arata, Mark Fergus und Hawk Ostby – Children of Men
    * William Monahan – Departed – Unter Feinden (The Departed)
    * Todd Field und Tom Perrotta – Little Children
    * Patrick Marber – Tagebuch eines Skandals (Notes on a Scandal)

    Beste Kamera

    * Emmanuel Lubezki – Children of Men
    * Guillermo Navarro – Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno)
    * Wally Pfister – Prestige – Die Meister der Magie (The Prestige)
    * Dick Pope – Der Illusionist (The Illusionist)
    * Vilmos Zsigmond – Black Dahlia (The Black Dahlia)

    Bestes Szenenbild

    * John Myhre und Nancy Haigh – Dreamgirls
    * Jeannine Claudia Oppewall, Gretchen Rau und Leslie E. Rollins – Der gute Hirte (The Good Shepherd)
    * Eugenio Caballero und Pilar Revuelta – Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno)
    * Rick Heinrichs und Cheryl Carasik – Pirates of the Caribbean – Fluch der Karibik 2 (Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest)
    * Nathan Crowley und Julie Ochipinti – Prestige – Die Meister der Magie (The Prestige)

    Bestes Kostümdesign

    * Chung Man Yee – Der Fluch der golden Blume (Man cheng jin dai huang jin jia)
    * Patricia Field – Der Teufel trägt Prada (The Devil Wears Prada)
    * Sharen Davis – Dreamgirls
    * Milena Canonero – Marie Antoinette
    * Consolata Boyle – Die Queen (The Queen)








    Bester Ton

    * Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell und Fernando Cámara – Apocalypto
    * Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer und Ivan Sharrock – Blood Diamond
    * Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer und Willie D. Burton – Dreamgirls
    * John T. Reitz, David E. Campbell, Gregg Rudloff und Walt Martin – Flags of Our Fathers
    * Paul Massey, Christopher Boyes und Lee Orloff – Pirates of the Caribbean – Fluch der Karibik 2 (Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest)

    Bester Tonschnitt

    * Sean McCormack und Kami Asgar – Apocalypto
    * Lon Bender – Blood Diamond
    * Alan Robert Murray und Bub Asman – Flags of Our Fathers
    * Alan Robert Murray – Letters from Iwo Jima
    * George Watters II und Christopher Boyes – Pirates of the Caribbean – Fluch der Karibik 2 (Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest)

    Bester Schnitt

    * Alfonso Cuarón und Alex Rodríguez – Children of Men
    * Douglas Crise und Stephen Mirrione – Babel
    * Clare Douglas, Richard Pearson und Christopher Rouse – Flug 93 (United 93)
    * Steven Rosenblum – Blood Diamond
    * Thelma Schoonmaker – Departed – Unter Feinden (The Departed)

    Bestes Make-up

    * Aldo Signoretti und Vittorio Sodano – Apocalypto
    * Kazuhiro Tsuji und Bill Corso – Klick (Click)
    * David Martí und Montse Ribé – Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno)

    Beste visuelle Effekte

    * John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson und Allen Hall – Pirates of the Caribbean – Fluch der Karibik 2 (Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest)
    * Boyd Shermis, Kim Libreri, Chas Jarrett und John Frazier – Poseidon
    * Mark Stetson, Richard R. Hoover, Neil Corbould und Jon Thum – Superman Returns

    Bester Song


    * „I Need to Wake Up“ – Eine unbequeme Wahrheit, gesungen von Melissa Etheridge
    * „Listen“ – Dreamgirls, gesungen von Beyoncé Knowles
    * „Love You I Do“ – Dreamgirls , gesungen von Jennifer Hudson
    * „Our Town“ – Cars, gesungen von James Taylor
    * „Patience“ – Dreamgirls, gesungen von Eddie Murphy, Anika Noni Rose und Keith Robinson



    Beste Filmmusik

    * Alexandre Desplat – Die Queen (The Queen)
    * Philip Glass – Tagebuch eines Skandals (Notes on a Scandal)
    * Javier Navarrete – Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno)
    * Thomas Newman – The Good German – In den Ruinen von Berlin (The Good German)
    * Gustavo Santaolalla – Babel



    Bester Animationsfilm

    * Cars – John Lasseter
    * Happy Feet – George Miller
    * Monster House – Gil Kenan

    Bester animierter Kurzfilm

    * The Danish Poet – Torill Kove
    * Lifted – Gary Rydstrom
    * The Little Matchgirl – Roger Allers und Don Hahn
    * Maestro – Geza M. Toth
    * No Time for Nuts – Chris Renaud und Michael Thurmeier

    Bester Kurzfilm

    * Binta y la gran idea – Javier Fesser und Luis Manso
    * Éramos pocos – Borja Cobeaga
    * Helmer & Son – Søren Pilmark und Kim Magnusson
    * The Saviour – Peter Templeman und Stuart Parkyn
    * West Bank Story – Ari Sandel

    Bester Dokumentarfilm

    * Deliver Us from Evil – Amy Berg und Frank Donner
    * Iraq in Fragments – James Longley und Yahya Sinno
    * Jesus Camp – Heidi Ewing und Rachel Grady
    * My Country, My Country – Laura Poitras und Jocelyn Glatzer
    * Eine unbequeme Wahrheit (An Inconvenient Truth) – Davis Guggenheim

    Bester Dokumentar-Kurzfilm

    * The Blood of Yingzhou District – Ruby Yang und Thomas Lennon
    * Recycled Life – Leslie Iwerks und Mike Glad
    * Rehearsing a Dream – Karen Goodman und Kirk Simon
    * Two Hands – Nathaniel Kahn und Susan Rose Behr




    Bester fremdsprachiger Film



    * Nach der Hochzeit (Efter brylluppet) – Regie: Susanne Bier, Dänemark
    * Days of Glory (Indigènes) – Regie: Rachid Bouchareb, Algerien
    * Pans Labyrinth (El Laberinto del Fauno) – Regie: Guillermo del Toro, Mexiko
    * Das Leben der Anderen – Regie: Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck, Deutschland
    * Water – Regie: Deepa Mehta, Kanada

  5. #45
    ay ay ay
    Registriert seit
    07.07.03
    Beiträge
    4.825

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Ich tippe auch noch mal spaßeshalber.

    Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Leonardo DiCaprio - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Ryan Gosling - HALF NELSON
    Peter O'Toole - VENUS
    Will Smith - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
    Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Alan Arkin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jackie Earle Haley - LITTLE CHILDREN
    Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS
    Mark Wahlberg - THE DEPARTED

    Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Penélope Cruz - VOLVER
    Judi Dench - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN
    Meryl Streep - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    Kate Winslet - LITTLE CHILDREN

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Adriana Barraza - BABEL
    Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Abigail Breslin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS
    Rinko Kikuchi - BABEL

    Best animated feature film of the year
    CARS
    HAPPY FEET
    MONSTER HOUSE

    Achievement in art direction
    DREAMGIRLS
    THE GOOD SHEPHERD
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in cinematography
    THE BLACK DAHLIA
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE ILLUSIONIST
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in costume design
    CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
    THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    DREAMGIRLS
    MARIE ANTOINETTE
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in directing
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    THE QUEEN
    UNITED 93

    Best documentary feature
    DELIVER US FROM EVIL
    AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS
    JESUS CAMP
    MY COUNTRY, MY COUNTRY

    Best documentary short subject
    THE BLOOD OF YINGZHOU DISTRICT
    RECYCLED LIFE
    REHEARSING A DREAM
    TWO HANDS

    Achievement in film editing
    BABEL
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    UNITED 93

    Best foreign language film of the year
    AFTER THE WEDDING
    DAYS OF GLORY (INDIGÈNES)
    THE LIVES OF OTHERS
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in makeup
    APOCALYPTO
    CLICK
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    BABEL
    THE GOOD GERMAN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    "I Need to Wake Up" - AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    "Listen" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Love You I Do" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Our Town" - CARS
    "Patience" - DREAMGIRLS

    Best motion picture of the year
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    THE QUEEN

    Best animated short film
    THE DANISH POET
    LIFTED
    THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL
    MAESTRO
    NO TIME FOR NUTS

    Best live action short film
    BINTA AND THE GREAT IDEA (BINTA Y LA GRAN IDEA)
    ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)
    HELMER & SON
    THE SAVIOUR
    WEST BANK STORY

    Achievement in sound editing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in sound mixing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    DREAMGIRLS
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in visual effects
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    POSEIDON
    SUPERMAN RETURNS

    Adapted screenplay
    BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    LITTLE CHILDREN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL

    Original screenplay
    BABEL
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

  6. #46
    Registrierter Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    15.12.03
    Ort
    Dresden
    Alter
    39
    Beiträge
    135

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Performance by an actor in a leading role
    Leonardo DiCaprio - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Ryan Gosling - HALF NELSON
    Peter O'Toole - VENUS
    Will Smith - THE PURSUIT OF HAPPYNESS
    Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    Alan Arkin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jackie Earle Haley - LITTLE CHILDREN
    Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
    Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS
    Mark Wahlberg - THE DEPARTED

    Performance by an actress in a leading role
    Penélope Cruz - VOLVER
    Judi Dench - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN
    Meryl Streep - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    Kate Winslet - LITTLE CHILDREN

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    Adriana Barraza - BABEL
    Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    Abigail Breslin - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS
    Rinko Kikuchi - BABEL

    Best animated feature film of the year
    CARS
    HAPPY FEET
    MONSTER HOUSE

    Achievement in art direction
    DREAMGIRLS
    THE GOOD SHEPHERD
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in cinematography
    THE BLACK DAHLIA
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE ILLUSIONIST
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE PRESTIGE

    Achievement in costume design
    CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
    THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA
    DREAMGIRLS
    MARIE ANTOINETTE
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in directing
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    THE QUEEN
    UNITED 93

    Best documentary feature
    DELIVER US FROM EVIL
    AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS
    JESUS CAMP
    MY COUNTRY, MY COUNTRY

    Best documentary short subject
    THE BLOOD OF YINGZHOU DISTRICT
    RECYCLED LIFE
    REHEARSING A DREAM
    TWO HANDS

    Achievement in film editing
    BABEL
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    UNITED 93

    Best foreign language film of the year
    AFTER THE WEDDING
    DAYS OF GLORY (INDIGÈNES)
    THE LIVES OF OTHERS
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in makeup
    APOCALYPTO
    CLICK
    PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    BABEL
    THE GOOD GERMAN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    "I Need to Wake Up" - AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH
    "Listen" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Love You I Do" - DREAMGIRLS
    "Our Town" - CARS
    "Patience" - DREAMGIRLS

    Best motion picture of the year
    BABEL
    THE DEPARTED
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    THE QUEEN

    Best animated short film
    THE DANISH POET
    LIFTED
    THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL
    MAESTRO
    NO TIME FOR NUTS

    Best live action short film
    BINTA AND THE GREAT IDEA (BINTA Y LA GRAN IDEA)
    ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)
    HELMER & SON
    THE SAVIOUR
    WEST BANK STORY

    Achievement in sound editing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in sound mixing
    APOCALYPTO
    BLOOD DIAMOND
    DREAMGIRLS
    FLAGS OF OUR FATHERS
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in visual effects
    PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    POSEIDON
    SUPERMAN RETURNS

    Adapted screenplay
    BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
    CHILDREN OF MEN
    THE DEPARTED
    LITTLE CHILDREN
    NOTES ON A SCANDAL

    Original screenplay
    BABEL
    LETTERS FROM IWO JIMA
    LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE
    PAN'S LABYRINTH
    THE QUEEN

  7. #47
    John Anderton
    Gast

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Ich ändere nochmal meine Tipps:


    Legende:
    + bedeutet: sollte meiner Meinung nach gewinnen
    * bedeutet: wird meiner Meinung nach gewinnen (= mein Tipp)


    Best motion picture of the year
    + BABEL
    * THE DEPARTED

    Achievement in directing
    +* Martin Scorsese - THE DEPARTED

    Performance by an actor in a leading role
    +* Forest Whitaker - THE LAST KING OF SCOTLAND

    Performance by an actress in a leading role
    +* Helen Mirren - THE QUEEN

    Performance by an actor in a supporting role
    + Djimon Hounsou - BLOOD DIAMOND
    * Eddie Murphy - DREAMGIRLS

    Performance by an actress in a supporting role
    + Cate Blanchett - NOTES ON A SCANDAL
    * Jennifer Hudson - DREAMGIRLS

    Adapted screenplay
    + Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Peter Baynham, Dan Mazer, Todd Phillips - BORAT CULTURAL LEARNINGS OF AMERICA FOR MAKE BENEFIT GLORIOUS NATION OF KAZAKHSTAN
    * William Monahan - THE DEPARTED

    Original screenplay
    + Guillermo Arriaga - BABEL
    * Michael Arndt - LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE

    Best foreign language film of the year
    +* THE LIVES OF OTHERS

    Best animated feature film of the year
    * CARS
    + HAPPY FEET

    Achievement in cinematography
    +* CHILDREN OF MEN

    Achievement in film editing
    + BABEL
    * THE DEPARTED

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
    +* Gustavo Santaolalla - BABEL

    Achievement in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
    * "Listen" - DREAMGIRLS

    Achievement in sound mixing
    + APOCALYPTO
    * DREAMGIRLS

    Achievement in sound editing
    + APOCALYPTO
    * PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST

    Achievement in visual effects
    * PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN: DEAD MAN'S CHEST
    + SUPERMAN RETURNS

    Achievement in art direction
    * PAN'S LABYRINTH
    + THE GOOD SHEPHERD

    Achievement in costume design
    * CURSE OF THE GOLDEN FLOWER
    + MARIE ANTOINETTE

    Achievement in makeup
    +* PAN'S LABYRINTH

    Best documentary feature
    +* AN INCONVENIENT TRUTH

    Best documentary short subject
    * TWO HANDS

    Best animated short film
    * THE LITTLE MATCHGIRL

    Best live action short film
    * ÉRAMOS POCOS (ONE TOO MANY)

  8. #48
    HunterMaster
    Registriert seit
    02.10.02
    Ort
    Osnabrück
    Beiträge
    3.138

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Wann ist denn mit der Auswertung zu rechnen?

  9. #49
    Registrierter Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    29.10.01
    Alter
    38
    Beiträge
    15.701
    *schieb*

  10. #50
    HunterMaster
    Registriert seit
    02.10.02
    Ort
    Osnabrück
    Beiträge
    3.138

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    *weiterschieb*

  11. #51
    Registrierter Benutzer
    Registriert seit
    30.11.02
    Ort
    Leipzig
    Alter
    32
    Beiträge
    891

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Zitat Zitat von Darth Oedel Beitrag anzeigen
    *weiterschieb*
    *öööh* - Letzte Aktivität: Gestern 17:31:15 - mach mal endlich

  12. #52
    Hellooo Sidney...
    Registriert seit
    09.07.04
    Ort
    Woodsboro
    Alter
    34
    Beiträge
    839

    AW: Oscar 2007 - Eure Tipps (mit Auswertung)

    Zitat Zitat von Alexander Beitrag anzeigen
    *öööh* - Letzte Aktivität: Gestern 17:31:15 - mach mal endlich


    wohl kein Bock

Seite 3 von 3 ErsteErste 123

Aktive Benutzer

Aktive Benutzer

Aktive Benutzer in diesem Thema: 1 (Registrierte Benutzer: 0, Gäste: 1)

Ähnliche Themen

  1. OSCAR NACHT 2007
    Von Platinum im Forum Awards & Filmfestivals
    Antworten: 1
    Letzter Beitrag: 27.02.07, 21:04:25
  2. [News] Oscar 2007: Animationsfilme, die Kandidaten!
    Von Mark im Forum Awards & Filmfestivals
    Antworten: 21
    Letzter Beitrag: 03.02.07, 16:12:34
  3. Eure Tipps beim PC Kauf
    Von The Duke im Forum Computer und Multimedia
    Antworten: 2
    Letzter Beitrag: 30.07.06, 09:03:13
  4. Brauche Input - neuer Player - Eure Tipps
    Von Prof. Dr. Feinfinger im Forum DVD & Blu-ray: Player, Rekorder, etc.
    Antworten: 0
    Letzter Beitrag: 02.01.04, 21:08:53
  5. Brauche eure Tipps ..
    Von DennyBx im Forum Filme auf DVD (Deutschland)
    Antworten: 35
    Letzter Beitrag: 20.03.03, 17:38:14

Lesezeichen

Lesezeichen

Berechtigungen

  • Neue Themen erstellen: Nein
  • Themen beantworten: Nein
  • Anhänge hochladen: Nein
  • Beiträge bearbeiten: Nein
  •